Jojoba, the special wax

Jojoba, Jojobaoil, oils, wax -

Jojoba, the special wax

Do you know what Jojoba oil is? It is the liquid that we obtain from the seeds of a Jojoba plant (Simmondsia chinenssia), the plant is native to northwestern Mexico, southern California, and southern Arizona.

 

Renowned as oil, this so called oil is actually a wax. Jojoba oil has been utilized in the past in several medicines for multiple diseases. Jojoba’s rich oil is the most similar to sebum, the oil we as humans naturally produce. Jojoba’s oil is used for the treatment of bruises and sores, massage & helping skin retain it’s moisture. Try our all natural skincare & Find products made with organic jojoba oil on our site! Shop now!

 

Are you concerned with aging? Check out this blog about anti-aging options and ways to love your skin, naturally! Click here! 

______________________________________________

 

#healing #skincare #blackgirlsrock #twostrandtwist #blacklove #twistout #blackgirlmagic #browngirlblogger #antiaging #brooklyn #nyc #hairstylist #braids #masterbarber #barber #selflove #spirituality #psychic #inspiration #goodvibes #spirtual #mindfulness #lipstick


Leave a comment

Please note, comments must be approved before they are published